You can access replays of each daily livestream below. Please use the password received in the email sent to registrants. Note: We are working on editing the individual talks for posting in both video and audio formats and will send an e-mail with links to all registrants once completed. Thank you!

TUESDAY—JUNE 1, 2021 (Livestream Schedule)

2:00 pm           Welcome and opening remarks—Fr. Theodore Lange
2:10 pm
           Lecture I—Kevin Clarke, PhD “Word, Flesh, and Glory: The Gospel of the Incarnation”
3:10 pm           Lecture II—Fr. Robert Elias Barcelos, OCD
                         “Jesus Christ Incarnate in the Believer: The Mystical Union Part I”

WEDNESDAY—JUNE 2, 2021 (Livestream Schedule)

7:30 am           Holy Rosary (Joyful Mysteries)
8:00 am           Opening Remarks—Fr. Theodore Lange
8:10 am           Lecture III—Lynne Bissonnette-Pitre, MD, PhD
                         “Moses and the Burning Bush: The Incarnation in Iconography.”
9:10 am           Lecture IV—Fr. Joseph Levine
                         “Incarnation: The Light of the Epiphany in the Holy Eucharist and in the Sacramental Kingdom”
10:20 am         BREAK
10:40 am         Lecture V—Alex Begin
                          “The Roman Rite (Novus Ordo and Vetus Ordo) and the Dominican Rite: What’s the difference!”
11:30 am         BREAK
1:00 pm           Lecture VI—Archbishop Thomas E. Gullickson
                          “Christ Incarnate in the Priest”
2:00 pm           Faculty Panel—Question and Answer Forum, Part I
3:00 pm           BREAK
3:20 pm           Workshop—Fr. Robert Elias Barcelos, OCD “Carmelite Prayer and Spirituality”

THURSDAY—JUNE 3, 2021 (Livestream Schedule)

7:30 am           Holy Rosary (Sorrowful Mysteries)
8:00 am           Opening Remarks—Fr. Theodore Lange
8:10 am           Lecture VII—Lucas Viar
                         “Sacred Architecture: The Place of the Incarnate Word”
9:10 am           Lecture VIII—Kevin Clarke, PhD
                         “Fleshly Veil, Precious Blood: The Melchizedekian Priest and Victim”
10:10 am         BREAK
10:30 am         Lecture IX—Fr. Gabriel Mosher, OP
                         “Thomas Aquinas on the Incarnation”
11:30 am         BREAK
1:00 pm           Lecture X—Fr. Joseph Levine
                         “Faith in the Incarnation as the path to Contemplative Participation in the Holy Eucharist”
2:00 pm           Lecture XI—Patrick M. Owens, PhD
                         “The History and Future of Latin in the Church”
3:00 pm           BREAK
3:15 pm           Workshop—Lucas Viar “Strategies for Church Building and Renovation”

FRIDAY—JUNE 4, 2021 (Livestream Schedule)

7:30 am           Holy Rosary (Glorious Mysteries)
8:00 am           Opening Remarks—Fr. Theodore Lange
8:10 am           Lecture XII—Fr. Theodore Lange
                         “Finding Him Whom My Soul Loves in the Eucharist”
9:10 am           Lecture XIII—Mother Miriam of the Lamb of God, OSB
                         “Mary, Mother of the Incarnate Word”
10:10 am         BREAK
10:30 am         Lecture XIV—Professor Ed Schaefer
                         “Gregorian Chant: Origins and Impact on Western Civilization”
11:30 am         BREAK
12:30 pm         Lecture XV—Fr. Robert Elias Barcelos, OCD
                          “Jesus Christ Incarnate in the Believer: The Mystical Union Part II”
2:00 pm           Faculty Panel—Question and Answer Forum, Part II
3:00 pm           BREAK
3:15 pm           Workshop—Patrick M. Owens, PhD “Cultivating Latin at Home”